2017年4月份电大远程网络教育大学英语B统考题库真题6

发布时间:2021-06-18 08:47:04

一、交际英语 1.- Thank you very much. - _________ A.It doesn't matter. B.Yes, please. C.You are welcome. D.Forget it. 答案:C 2.-May I see your tickets, please? - ________ A.Sure. B.No, you can't. C.No, they are mine. D.Yes, you can. 答案:A 3.- Hello, I'm Harry Potter. - Hello, my name is Charles Green, but ______. A.call my Charles B.call me at Charles C.call me Charles D.call Charles me 答案:C 4.- Could you help me with my physics, please? - ________ A.No, no way. B.No, I couldn't. C.No, I can't. D.Sorry I can't. I have to go to a meeting right now. 答案:D 5.- Would you like to go to the concert with us this evening? - ________ A.No, I already have plans. B.I'd love to, but I'm busy tonight. C.No, I really don't like being with you. D.I'm ill, so I shouldn't go out. 答案:B

电大、各类远程网络教育统考大学英语B、计算机应用基础统考辅导 全套题库,精心整理并归类完毕,全中文翻译,视频教程讲解,零基础一次性 通过,索取请加 QQ: 153499368
二、阅读理解 When foreigners come to China for the first time, (当外国人第一次来到中国的时候,) they are always surprised by the number of bicycles on the roads. China has more cyclists than any other country in the world. Because the roads are so crowded with bicycles, it is very important for cyclists to remember the traffic rules and regulations. Before you ride your bicycle on the roads, you must register it and get a number for it. This number will be on a plate on your bicycle. Also, the traffic authorities will want to check the bicycle to make sure that it is in good condition. Young children may not ride bicycles in the streets, because there is so much traffic that is dangerous. A cyclist must keep at least a bicycle may not carry more than one adult person. On which side of the road should you ride? On the right, of course! If you ride on the left of the road, against the traffic, you may you must follow all traffic signs and signals. Everybody knows that you must not turn left or go straight across at a red traffic light. Usually you can turn right, but you must check first to make sure that the road is clear. If you want to turn or stop, you must give a signal to the cyclists who are riding behind you. Give a signal with your hand at least ten meters a parked car, you must be careful in case the door opens suddenly or the car starts and drives out in front of you. Remember these rules and regulations when you ride your bicycle, and help to keep China's roads safe. 6.It is important for cyclists in China to remember the traffic rules because the roads are crowded with bicycles. A.T B.F 答案:A 7.Before you take your bicycle out on the roads you must check the condition of the authorities. A.T B.F 答案:B 8.It is wrong to ride with both hands off the handlebars. A.T

B.F 答案:A 9.If you ride on the left side of the road, you will be against the traffic. A.T B.F 答案:A 10.At a red traffic light you must give a hand signal. A.T B.F 答案:B There are three kinds of goals: short-term, medium-range and long-term goals.(人生有三种目标: 短期目标、中期目标和长期目标。) Short-term goals are those that usually deal with current activities, which we can apply on a daily basis. Such goals can be achieved in a week or less, or two weeks, or possibly, months. It should be remembered that just as a building is no stronger than its foundation, long-term goals cannot amount to very munch without the achievement of solid short-term goals. Upon completing our short-term goals, we should date the occasion and then add new short-term goals that will build on those that have been completed. The intermediate goals build on the foundation of the short-term goals. They might deal with just one term of school or the entire school yourself to become discouraged or overwhelmed. As you complete each step, you will enforce the belief in your ability to grow and succeed. And as your list of completion dates grow, your motivation and desire will increase. Long-term goals may be related to our dreams of the future. They might cover five years or more. Life is not a static thing. We should never allow a long-term goal to limit us or our course of action. 11.Our long-term goals mean a lot _______. A.if we cannot reach solid short-term goals B.if we complete the short-term goals C.if we have dreams of the future D.if we put forward some plans 答案:B 12.New short-term goals are built upon______. A.a daily basis B.your achievement in a week C.current activities D.the goals that have been completed 答案:D 13.When we complete each step of our goals, ________.

A.we will win final success B.we are overwhelmed C.we will build up our confidence to achieve success D.we should have strong desire for setting new goals 答案:C 14.What is the main idea of this passage? _______ A.Life is a dynamic thing. B.We should set up long-term goals. C.Different kinds of goals in life. D.The limitation of long-term goals. 答案:C 15.Which of the following statements is wrong according to the passage? _______ A.The long-term goals cannot amount to very much without achieving short-term goals. B.The intermediate goals build on the foundation of the short-term goals. C.Life is a static thing, thus never allowing a long-term goal to limit us. D.We should often add new short-term goals to what have been completed. 答案:C 三、词汇与语法 16.When Laura finally arrived she apologized _______ so late. A.for to come B.that she was coming C.for coming D.to come 答案:C 17.________ I'm mistaken, I've seen that man before. A.Unless B.If C.Because D.But 答案:A 18.It’s ________ that he was wrong. A.clearly B.clarity C.clear D.clearing 答案:C 19.You had better ________ a doctor as soon as possible.

A.seeing B.saw C.see D.seen 答案:C 20.I fell and hurt myself while I ________ basketball yesterday. A.was playing B.am playing C.play D.played 答案:A 四、完型填空 It was getting dark. (天色渐晚。) Some children and two Canadian women were still ___21___ on the ice near a big hotel. They were having a good time. Suddenly the ice broke. One of the boys fell into the water. The children shouted, “Help! Help!” They didn't know what to so. The two Canadian friends heard ___22___ and skated over to get the boy out of the water. The ice was thin. The two Canadians fell into the water, too. But they tried their best to ___23___ the little boy. They knew they must be quick. If they didn't push him up onto the ice, he would soon die. Many people ran over to help.Some of them had ropes and poles. A young man jumped into the water to save the ___24___ people. The boy and the two Canadian women were out of water at last. One of the women didn't feel well. She was sent to the ___25___ at once. But she felt very happy because the boy was safe. 21. A.save B.hospital C.three D.skating E.them 答案:D 22. A.save B.hospital C.three D.skating E.them

答案:E 23. A.save B.hospital C.three D.skating E.them 答案:A 24. A.save B.hospital C.three D.skating E.them 答案:C 25. A.save B.hospital C.three D.skating E.them 答案:B 五、英译汉 26.She was the only daughter and the youngest child of the five. 答案:她是家里唯一的女儿,是五个孩子中年龄最小的。 27.She could not understand me when I spoke to her. 答案:当我跟她讲话的时候,她根本听不懂我的话。 28.Since the earth looks like a ball, the sun can shine on only half of it at a time. 答案:由于地球看上去像一个球,太阳一次只能照到它的一半。 29.I rang your house last night but your mother answered the phone. 答案:我昨夜给你家打电话,但接电话的是你母亲。 30.The People's Republic of China (PRC), founded on October 1, 1949, covers an area of 9.6 million square kilometers. 答案:中华人民共和国成立于1949年10月1日,国土面积约960万*方公里。 31.Could you tell me where the post office is? 答案:请问邮局在哪里?

六、写作 32.写作 Instructions:根据下面所给的题目和提纲用英语写出一篇不少于80词的短文。 1.你特别喜欢的运动; 2.你喜欢的理由。 My Favorite Sport My Favorite Sport My favorite sport is basketball. It’s part of my life. I began to play basketball in my childhood. I still remember the good old days when I played with my classmates after school. Later on, as I grew up, almost everything changed, but this sport-playing basketball remained and my love of it grew even stronger.

电大、各类远程网络教育统考大学英语B、计算机应用基础统考辅导 全套题库,精心整理并归类完毕,全中文翻译,视频教程讲解,零基础一次性 通过,索取请加 QQ: 153499368
I love this sport because it brings joys and health to my life. When I got tired from office work, I went to the sports ground and felt refreshed. If there were worries and cares from daily life. I went to the sports ground. There everything went away except basketball. It is basketball that keeps me in good shape and mood.


相关文档

  • 2017年4月份电大远程网络教育大学英语B统考题库试卷10
  • 2017年4月份电大远程网络教育大学英语B统考题库试卷6
  • 2017年4月电大远程网络教育大学英语B统考题库试卷5
  • 2017年4月份电大远程网络教育大学英语B统考题库试卷8
  • 2017年4月份电大远程网络教育大学英语B统考题库真题8
  • 2017年4月份电大远程网络教育大学英语B统考题库真题7
  • 2017年4月电大远程网络教育大学英语B统考题库真题4
  • 2017年4月电大远程网络教育大学英语B统考题库真题5
  • 2017年12月电大远程网络教育大学英语B统考题库真题4
  • 猜你喜欢

  • 非主流个性签名超拽
  • 美丽的阜阳文峰公园 写景作文500字
  • 交通标识检测c++代码实例及运行结果
  • 小班幼儿行为*惯培养之我见
  • 俄语高中常用谚语
  • 梦幻西游手游平民玩家心得 零元党一定要看
  • 掺锰改性的(Bi0.5Na0.5)0.94(Ba0.5Sr0.5)0.06TiO3无铅压电陶瓷的微观结构及压电铁电性能
  • 英语考试作文-2018最新9分雅思图表写作范文之混合图 英国移民变化
  • 经典创意ppt模板 Win8主题PPT
  • 人教版二年级数学上第四单元课后练习:练习十一
  • 2006-2007第二学期发展经济学试卷A参考答案 - 广东海洋大学
  • 桂林山水作文二百字精彩范文呢
  • 绩效考核失败的三大原因
  • 韶关二模地理试题及谜底
  • 中国分子诊断行业市场调研分析报告2017
  • 浙江教育出版社二年级下学期数学认识秒课件
  • 标题:三清山风光掠影
  • Kotlin实战指南十五:协程泄漏
  • golang 使用 es
  • 二年级下册数学课件-第五单元 四边形的认识 第3课时 认识平行四边形|冀教版(2014秋) (共15张PPT)
  • 中班日常规的工作计划
  • 小切口开胸在胸外科手术的应用
  • 夏令营专家推荐信模板
  • 英语重音_语调与汉语声调相近之处
  • mixmix是什么牌子?mixmix中国有实体店吗?
  • 我家的枇杷树_小学一年级作文500字
  • 西安市碑林区锦上添百货店企业信息报告-天眼查
  • 贵溪绿野生态农业开发有限公司(企业信用报告)- 天眼查
  • 【最新2018】学校第一学期安全周工作总结-范文word版 (1页)
  • 2015年度徐州科源液压有限公司销售收入与资产数据报告
  • 好习作从培养学生的“读者意识”开始
  • 8 图形的放大和缩小 北师大版 六年级下 数学课件PPT
  • 2015上海地区市场专员职位薪酬调查报告-速查版(薪酬网)
  • 经典实用有价值的企业管理培训课件:品牌管理之道
  • 《最强大脑》蒋昌建魏坤琳一秒变柔情
  • 员工生病请假条范文3篇
  • 20XX年学校党支部年终工作总结-模板
  • 地下停车场管理方案
  • 高危型HPV检测联合TCT在宫颈癌筛查中的应用
  • 三年级读后感:《千字文》读后感(400字-500字)
  • 脱毛效果最好的方法
  • 乙二醛_尿素树脂的合成_结构与性能研究_邓书端
  • 电脑版